Zaxby's Menu Español
Zaxby's wings

Zaxby's Wings & Chicken Fingerz Prices

Zaxby's wings come in two styles, bone-in traditional and breaded boneless, sold in 5, 10 and 20 pieces and in meals. This guide lists Zaxby's wings prices from 12 restaurants (October 30, 2026), with Chicken Fingerz for comparison.

Chicken Fingerz

Plain with Zax Sauce or sauced with ranch. from $10.86

Zaxby's wings: Chicken Fingerz
Chicken Fingerz - 5$10.86$8.49–$14.46 · 420 cal
Chicken Fingerz - 10$19.72$14.49–$23.55
Chicken Fingerz - 20$37.52$27.59–$45.41
5 Sauced Chicken Fingerz$12.23$9.49–$16.00
10 Sauced Chicken Fingerz$22.69$16.59–$26.93
20 Sauced Chicken Fingerz$43.48$31.79–$52.19

Boneless wings

Breaded white meat; lowest price per piece. from $8.45

Zaxby's wings: Boneless wings
Boneless Wings - 5$8.45$6.99–$11.84 · 390 cal
Boneless Wings - 10$15.32$11.99–$20.29
Boneless Wings - 20$27.04$21.99–$34.97

Traditional wings

Bone-in wings tossed in sauce, with ranch. from $11.60

Zaxby's wings: Traditional wings
Traditional Wings - 5$11.60$8.99–$15.38 · 380 cal
Traditional Wings - 10$20.35$16.99–$26.16
Traditional Wings - 20$37.58$30.99–$48.80

Wing and Fingerz meals

With Texas toast, crinkle fries and a small drink. from $11.47

Zaxby's wings: Wing and Fingerz meals
Big Zax Snak Mealfrom $12.16$10.49–$16.15 · 890 cal
Sauced Big Zax Snak Mealfrom $13.47$10.99–$17.08 · 900 cal
3pc Fingerz Combo Mealfrom $12.09
Chicken Finger Plate - 4 Fingerzfrom $14.90$11.99–$18.16 · 1,110 cal
Chicken Finger Plate - 5 Fingerzfrom $16.22$12.99–$20.31 · 1,190 cal
Chicken Finger Plate - 6 Fingerzfrom $17.54$13.99–$22.31 · 1,430 cal
Chicken Finger Plate - Sauced 4 Fingersfrom $16.22$12.79–$19.70 · 1,130 cal
Chicken Finger Plate - Sauced 5 Fingersfrom $17.54$13.99–$21.85 · 1,220 cal
Chicken Finger Plate - Sauced 6 Fingersfrom $18.86$14.99–$24.32 · 1,460 cal
Boneless Wings Mealfrom $11.47$9.99–$15.08 · 1,040 cal
Great 8 Boneless Wings Mealfrom $12.86$10.79–$15.85
Traditional Wings Mealfrom $15.29$11.99–$19.39 · 1,030 cal
Boneless Wings & Thingsfrom $16.47$13.99–$20.29 · 1,450 cal
Sauced Boneless Wings & Thingsfrom $17.83$14.49–$21.59 · 1,460 cal
Traditional Wings & Thingsfrom $19.01$14.99–$22.99 · 1,440 cal
Sauced Traditional Wings & Thingsfrom $20.37$14.49–$24.29 · 1,450 cal

Limited-time flavors

Seasonal plates and wing meals. from $12.89

Zaxby's wings: Limited-time flavors
Lemon Pepper Chicken Finger Platefrom $16.22$12.79–$19.70
Lemon Pepper Traditional Wings Mealfrom $15.29$11.99–$19.39
Lemon Pepper Wings & Things MealPrice not available.
Lemon Pepper Hot Wings & ThingsPrice not available.
Dry Rub Chicken Finger Platefrom $16.22$12.79–$19.70
Dry Rub Traditional Wings Mealfrom $15.29$11.99–$19.39
Dry Rub Wings & Things MealPrice not available.
Honey Chipotle Chicken Finger PlatePrice not available.
Honey Chipotle Wings & ThingsPrice not available.
Honey Chipotle Great 8 Boneless Wings Mealfrom $12.89$10.79–$16.19

Toss sauces and dry rubs

Offered for wings at all 12 restaurants in the sample. Included with wings

Zaxby's wings: Toss sauces and dry rubs
Lemon PepperIncludedWing toss
Garlic ParmesanIncludedWing toss
Nashville HotIncludedWing toss
Honey ChipotleIncludedWing toss
WimpyIncludedWing toss
Tongue TorchIncludedWing toss
NuclearIncludedWing toss
Hot Honey MustardIncludedWing toss
Sweet & SpicyIncludedWing toss
TeriyakiIncludedWing toss
BarbecueIncludedWing toss
Buffalo Garlic BlazeIncludedWing toss
See all sauces ›
All sections on this page
  1. Chicken Fingerz
  2. Boneless wings
  3. Traditional wings
  4. Wing and Fingerz meals
  5. Limited-time flavors
  6. Toss sauces and dry rubs
  7. Zaxby's wings prices
  8. Boneless vs traditional Zaxby's wings
  9. Zaxby's wings price per piece
  10. Zaxby's wings prices by restaurant
  11. Chicken Fingerz prices
  12. Zaxby's wings meals and Wings & Things
  13. Limited-time wings flavors
  14. Wings sauces and dry rubs
  15. Wings for groups
  16. Wings deals
  17. How many calories are in wings?
  18. Wing meal nutrition
  19. Wing allergens by sauce
  20. How to order wings
  21. Wings meal upgrade charges
  22. Chicken Fingerz prices by restaurant
  23. Wing meal prices by restaurant
  24. Toss sauces offered for wings
  25. Dipping sauces served with wings
  26. Wings meal vs Wings & Things
  27. Related pages
  28. Frequently asked questions
Price source: Uber Eats store menus of 12 Zaxby's restaurants (Athens, AL; Augusta, GA; Troutman, NC; Columbia, SC; Dothan, AL; Houston, TX; Madison, MS; Kissimmee, FL; Stone Mountain, GA; Little Rock, AR; Hendersonville, TN; Temple, TX), captured October 30, 2026. Typical = median across stores. Range = lowest and highest listed. Delivery-app prices are usually higher than in-restaurant prices. “From” = meal priced by add-ons; the figure is the base meal with the lowest-cost required choices. “Price not available” = no store in the sample listed a price. Source list.

Zaxby's wings prices

All Zaxby's wings are tossed in a sauce or dry rub of your choice and served with ranch.

Zaxby's wings prices
ItemWhat you getTypical priceRange seen
Boneless Wings - 55 Boneless Wings made from all-white breast meat tossed in your choice of sauce, served with Ranch.$8.45$6.99–$11.84
Boneless Wings - 1010 Boneless Wings made from all-white breast meat tossed in your choice of sauce, served with Ranch.$15.32$11.99–$20.29
Boneless Wings - 2020 Boneless Wings made from all-white breast meat tossed in your choice of sauce, served with Ranch.$27.04$21.99–$34.97
Traditional Wings - 55 Traditional Wings tossed in your choice of sauce, served with Ranch.$11.60$8.99–$15.38
Traditional Wings - 1010 Traditional Wings tossed in your choice of sauce, served with Ranch.$20.35$16.99–$26.16
Traditional Wings - 2020 Traditional Wings tossed in your choice of sauce, served with Ranch.$37.58$30.99–$48.80
Zaxby's wings prices chart, boneless and traditional, 5 to 20 pieces
Zaxby's wings: Wings prices by size

Boneless vs traditional Zaxby's wings

Traditional Zaxby's wings are bone-in pieces. Boneless Zaxby's wings are breaded chunks of white breast meat. Boneless costs less at every size in the sample.

Zaxby's wings price per piece

Zaxby's wings price per piece
OrderTypical pricePer piece
Boneless Wings - 5$8.45$1.69
Boneless Wings - 10$15.32$1.53
Boneless Wings - 20$27.04$1.35
Traditional Wings - 5$11.60$2.32
Traditional Wings - 10$20.35$2.04
Traditional Wings - 20$37.58$1.88
Chicken Fingerz - 5$10.86$2.17
Chicken Fingerz - 10$19.72$1.97
Chicken Fingerz - 20$37.52$1.88

Per-piece cost falls as order size rises at every restaurant in the sample, for plain and sauced orders alike. Twenty boneless Zaxby's wings cost $1.35 each at the typical price; five traditional Zaxby's wings cost $2.32 each.

Zaxby's wings prices by restaurant

Show table: Zaxby's wings prices by restaurant (12 rows)
Zaxby's wings prices by restaurant
Restaurant (city)10 Boneless10 Traditional20 TraditionalWings Meal
Athens, AL$15.07$20.40$38.99$15.85
Augusta, GA$13.59$17.99$33.59$13.79
Troutman, NC$11.99$16.99$30.99$11.99
Columbia, SC$13.71$20.18$37.47$15.30
Dothan, AL$13.98$18.73$33.78$14.77
Houston, TX$20.29$21.59$35.69$16.19
Madison, MS$15.56$20.31$39.59$14.77
Kissimmee, FL$13.19$18.39$34.19$14.29
Stone Mountain, GA$18.77$26.16$48.80$19.39
Little Rock, AR$17.81$22.43$43.94$15.69
Hendersonville, TN$16.19$21.39$41.59$15.29
Temple, TX$17.29$22.09$37.69$15.89
Zaxby's wings price by city chart, 10 traditional wings
Zaxby's wings: 10 traditional wings: price by restaurant

Chicken Fingerz prices

Chicken Fingerz are hand-breaded strips served with Zax Sauce. Sauced Fingerz are tossed in a wing sauce, like Zaxby's wings, and served with ranch.

Zaxby's wings: chicken Fingerz prices
ItemWhat you getTypical priceRange seen
Chicken Fingerz - 55 hand-breaded Chicken Fingerz, served with Zax Sauce.$10.86$8.49–$14.46
Chicken Fingerz - 1010 hand-breaded Chicken Fingerz, served with Zax Sauce.$19.72$14.49–$23.55
Chicken Fingerz - 2020 hand-breaded Chicken Fingerz, served with Zax Sauce.$37.52$27.59–$45.41
5 Sauced Chicken FingerzTossed in the sauce of your choice and served with Ranch Sauce.$12.23$9.49–$16.00
10 Sauced Chicken FingerzTossed in the sauce of your choice and served with Ranch Sauce.$22.69$16.59–$26.93
20 Sauced Chicken FingerzTossed in the sauce of your choice and served with Ranch Sauce.$43.48$31.79–$52.19
Zaxby's wings page chart of Chicken Fingerz prices
Zaxby's wings: Chicken Fingerz prices

Zaxby's wings meals and Wings & Things

Zaxby's wings meals add Texas toast, crinkle fries and a small drink. Wings & Things adds 3 Fingerz. Prices are “from” prices for the base build.

Zaxby's wings meals and Wings & Things
ItemWhat you getTypical priceRange seen
Big Zax Snak Meal (from)3 hand-breaded Chicken Fingerz with Zax Sauce. Served with Texas Toast, Crinkle Fries, and Small Drink.$12.16$10.49–$16.15
Sauced Big Zax Snak Meal (from)Sauced Chicken Fingerz, Texas Toast, Ranch Sauce, served with Crinkle Fries, and a small Coca-Cola drink.$13.47$10.99–$17.08
3pc Fingerz Combo Meal (from)3 hand-breaded Chicken Fingerz with Zax Sauce. Served with Texas Toast, Crinkle Fries, and Small Drink.$12.09$12.09
Chicken Finger Plate - 4 Fingerz (from)4 hand-breaded Chicken Fingerz with Zax Sauce. Served with Cole Slaw, Texas Toast, Crinkle Fries, and Small Drink.$14.90$11.99–$18.16
Chicken Finger Plate - 5 Fingerz (from)5 hand-breaded Chicken Fingerz with Zax Sauce. Served with Cole Slaw, Texas Toast, Crinkle Fries, and Small Drink.$16.22$12.99–$20.31
Chicken Finger Plate - 6 Fingerz (from)6 hand-breaded Chicken Fingerz with Zax Sauce. Served with Cole Slaw, Texas Toast, Crinkle Fries, and Small Drink.$17.54$13.99–$22.31
Chicken Finger Plate - Sauced 4 Fingers (from)Sauced Chicken Fingerz, Crinkle Fries, Texas Toast, Cole Slaw, Ranch Sauce, and a small sized Coca-Cola drink.$16.22$12.79–$19.70
Chicken Finger Plate - Sauced 5 Fingers (from)Sauced Chicken Fingerz, Crinkle Fries, Texas Toast, Cole Slaw, Ranch Sauce, and a small sized Coca-Cola drink.$17.54$13.99–$21.85
Chicken Finger Plate - Sauced 6 Fingers (from)Sauced Chicken Fingerz, Crinkle Fries, Texas Toast, Cole Slaw, Ranch Sauce, and a small sized Coca-Cola drink.$18.86$14.99–$24.32
Boneless Wings Meal (from)5 Boneless Wings made from all-white breast meat tossed in your choice of sauce. Served with Ranch, Texas Toast, Crinkle Fries, and Small Drink.$11.47$9.99–$15.08
Great 8 Boneless Wings Meal (from)8 Boneless Wings made from all-white breast meat tossed in your choice of sauce. Served with Ranch, Texas Toast, Crinkle Fries, and Small Drink.$12.86$10.79–$15.85
Traditional Wings Meal (from)5 Traditional Wings tossed in your choice of sauce. Served with Ranch, Texas Toast, Crinkle Fries, and Small Drink.$15.29$11.99–$19.39
Boneless Wings & Things (from)5 Boneless Wings made from all-white breast meat tossed in your choice of sauce with Ranch and 3 Chicken Fingerz with Zax Sauce. Served with Texas Toast, Crinkle Fries, and Small Drink.$16.47$13.99–$20.29
Sauced Boneless Wings & Things (from)5 Boneless Wings made from all-white breast meat tossed in your choice of sauce and 3 Sauced Fingerz. Served with Ranch, Texas Toast, Crinkle Fries, Small Drink.$17.83$14.49–$21.59
Traditional Wings & Things (from)5 Traditional Wings tossed in your choice of sauce with Ranch and 3 Chicken Fingerz with Zax Sauce. Served with Texas Toast, Crinkle Fries, and Small Drink.$19.01$14.99–$22.99
Sauced Traditional Wings & Things (from)5 Traditional Wings tossed in your choice of sauce and 3 Sauced Fingerz. Served with Ranch, Texas Toast, Crinkle Fries, Small Drink.$20.37$14.49–$24.29

Limited-time wings flavors

Seasonal Zaxby's wings flavors in October 2026 included Lemon Pepper dry rub, Lemon Pepper with a Tongue Torch drizzle, Honey Chipotle and three dry rubs (Lemon Pepper, Garlic Parmesan, Nashville Hot).

Zaxby's wings: limited-time wings flavors
ItemTypical priceRange seen
Lemon Pepper Chicken Finger Plate (from)$16.22$12.79–$19.70
Lemon Pepper Traditional Wings Meal (from)$15.29$11.99–$19.39
Lemon Pepper Wings & Things MealPrice not availablePrice not available
Lemon Pepper Hot Wings & ThingsPrice not availablePrice not available
Dry Rub Chicken Finger Plate (from)$16.22$12.79–$19.70
Dry Rub Traditional Wings Meal (from)$15.29$11.99–$19.39
Dry Rub Wings & Things MealPrice not availablePrice not available
Honey Chipotle Chicken Finger PlatePrice not availablePrice not available
Honey Chipotle Wings & ThingsPrice not availablePrice not available
Honey Chipotle Great 8 Boneless Wings Meal (from)$12.89$10.79–$16.19

Wings sauces and dry rubs

Flavor notes: Zaxby's sauces. Extra sauce typically costs $0.39.

Wings for groups

Large Zaxby's wings orders are sold as Zax Packz (30 boneless wings) and platters (40 traditional or 60 boneless wings).

Zaxby's wings: wings for groups
ItemWhat you getTypical priceRange seen
Boneless Wings Zax Packz30 Boneless Wings made from all-white breast meat tossed in your choice of sauce. Served with 2 large Crinkle Fries, 4 slices of Texas Toast and 4 dipping sauces of your choice.$48.50$39.99–$56.50
Boneless Wings Platter60 Boneless Wings made from all-white breast meat tossed in your choice of sauce, served with Ranch. Serves 12-14.$79.44$59.99–$93.89
Traditional Wings Platter40 Traditional Wings tossed in your choice of sauce, served with Ranch. Serves 12-14.$92.39$65.99–$107.78
Chicken Fingerz and Traditional Wings Zampler Platter20 hand-breaded Chicken Fingerz with Zax Sauce and 20 Traditional Wings tossed in your choice of sauce, served with Ranch. Serves 12-14.$90.77$69.99–$104.89

Platter servings and ordering: catering menu.

Wings deals

The zaxbys.com menu listed 20 Wings for $20 and 30 Wings for $30 on October 30, 2026. These bundles are limited-time and participation varies. Verified offers: Zaxby's deals.

How many calories are in wings?

Values for 5 wings by sauce from Zaxby's Nutrition & Allergen Guide (revised July 2025). Ranch is not included. HHM = Hot Honey Mustard.

Nutritional and allergen information for a la carte Boneless and Traditional Wings and Buffalo Fingers does not include Ranch Sauce.

Show table: Zaxby's wings: how many calories are in wings? (18 rows)
Zaxby's wings: how many calories are in wings?
ItemCalFat (g)Sat. fat (g)Chol. (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Boneless Wings (No Sauce)390223.5451,090221026
Boneless Wings - Wimpy410223.5451,590262326
Boneless Wings - Tongue Torch400233.5451,680242126
Boneless Wings - Nuclear400233.5451,600242126
Boneless Wings - Buffalo Garlic Blaze450294.5501,990232126
Boneless Wings - HHM480304.5551,390282426
Boneless Wings - Sweet & Spicy450233.5451,3103511126
Boneless Wings - Teriyaki430233.5451,420311826
Boneless Wings - BBQ450223.5451,5003621126
Traditional Wings (No Sauce)38023618598000042
Traditional Wings - Wimpy4002461851,52050343
Traditional Wings - Tongue Torch3902461851,58020143
Traditional Wings - Nuclear4002461851,66021143
Traditional Wings - Buffalo Garlic Blaze4402971901,82020143
Traditional Wings - HHM4803171901,29060443
Traditional Wings - Sweet & Spicy4402461851,2101301143
Traditional Wings - Teriyaki4302461851,3901201043
Traditional Wings - BBQ4402361851,3901401143

Wing meal nutrition

Zaxby's wings: wing meal nutrition
ItemCalFat (g)Sat. fat (g)Chol. (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Boneless Wings Meal (5)1,040609602,890927434
Traditional Wings Meal (5)1,03061121952,780706451
Boneless Wings & Things1,45087131254,6201068762
Buffalo Boneless Wings & Things1,46088141254,9501058663
Traditional Wings & Things1,44088162654,520846779
Buffalo Traditional Wings & Things1,45089162654,850836679

Source: Zaxby's Nutrition & Allergen Guide (revised July 2025).

Wing allergens by sauce

Show table: Zaxby's wings: wing allergens by sauce (18 rows)
Zaxby's wings: wing allergens by sauce
ItemMilkEggWheatSoySesameGluten
Boneless Wings (No Sauce)——Yes——Yes
Boneless Wings - Wimpy——Yes——Yes
Boneless Wings - Tongue Torch——Yes——Yes
Boneless Wings - Nuclear——Yes——Yes
Boneless Wings - Buffalo Garlic BlazeYesYesYes——Yes
Boneless Wings - HHM—YesYes——Yes
Boneless Wings - Sweet & Spicy——YesYesYesYes
Boneless Wings - Teriyaki——YesYes—Yes
Boneless Wings - BBQ——Yes——Yes
Traditional Wings (No Sauce)——————
Traditional Wings - Wimpy——————
Traditional Wings - Tongue Torch——————
Traditional Wings - Nuclear——————
Traditional Wings - Buffalo Garlic BlazeYesYes————
Traditional Wings - HHM—Yes————
Traditional Wings - Sweet & Spicy——YesYesYesYes
Traditional Wings - Teriyaki——YesYes—Yes
Traditional Wings - BBQ——————

Source: Zaxby's Nutrition & Allergen Guide (revised July 2025). “Yes” = marked in the guide's allergen chart (MSG and gluten are listed there as sensitivities). Not marked for any item in this table: Peanut, Tree Nut, Shellfish, Fish, MSG.

How to order wings

  1. Choose boneless or traditional and a size (5, 10 or 20).
  2. Choose a sauce or dry rub.
  3. Add a meal (Texas toast, fries, drink) or order a la carte.
  4. Order in store, at the drive-thru, in the Zaxby's app or on zaxbys.com.

Wings meal upgrade charges

Upgrade charges for wing and Fingerz meals, from the meal options on each restaurant's Uber Eats menu:

Show table: Zaxby's wings: wings meal upgrade charges (11 rows)
Zaxby's wings: wings meal upgrade charges
UpgradeTypical chargeRangeObservations
Large fries instead of regular+$0.53+$0.46–$0.8912
Medium fountain drink+$0.46+$0.20–$0.4912
Large fountain drink+$0.79+$0.50–$0.8912
Medium handcrafted lemonade+$0.46+$0.20–$0.4912
Large handcrafted lemonade+$0.79+$0.50–$0.8912
Lemon Pepper fry seasoning+$0.36+$0.25–$0.3924
Garlic Parmesan fry seasoning+$0.36+$0.25–$0.3924
Nashville Hot fry seasoning+$0.36+$0.25–$0.3924
Frozen lemonade as the drink+$3.30+$2.31–$3.4911
Nerds Strawberry Milkshake as the drink+$3.91+$3.00–$7.8912
Chocolate milkshake as the drink+$3.30+$2.50–$7.197

Chicken Fingerz prices by restaurant

Show table: Zaxby's wings: chicken Fingerz prices by restaurant (12 rows)
Zaxby's wings: chicken Fingerz prices by restaurant
Restaurant (city)5 Fingerz10 Fingerz20 Fingerz5 Sauced
Athens, AL$10.78$19.36$36.91$12.21
Augusta, GA$9.59$18.39$34.59$10.79
Troutman, NC$8.49$14.49$27.59$9.49
Columbia, SC$10.41$19.65$38.66$11.73
Dothan, AL$10.94$19.26$35.89$12.53
Houston, TX$9.89$21.59$37.29$11.19
Madison, MS$10.94$19.79$37.74$12.26
Kissimmee, FL$9.59$18.99$35.79$10.79
Stone Mountain, GA$14.46$23.55$45.41$16.00
Little Rock, AR$12.53$21.77$42.23$13.85
Hendersonville, TN$12.19$21.59$42.29$13.49
Temple, TX$11.89$21.19$40.09$13.29

Wing meal prices by restaurant

Show table: Zaxby's wings: wing meal prices by restaurant (12 rows)
Zaxby's wings: wing meal prices by restaurant
Restaurant (city)Boneless MealGreat 8Boneless W&TTraditional W&T
Athens, AL$11.69$12.86$17.02$19.49
Augusta, GA$9.99$10.79$14.39$16.59
Troutman, NC$10.99$11.99$13.99$14.99
Columbia, SC$11.21$12.53$16.22$18.47
Dothan, AL$11.21$12.79$15.56$18.20
Houston, TX$14.89Not listed$20.29$22.99
Madison, MS$11.47$12.92$16.35$18.73
Kissimmee, FL$10.49$11.39$15.39$17.29
Stone Mountain, GA$15.08$15.85$20.16$22.93
Little Rock, AR$11.47$15.69$17.81$20.45
Hendersonville, TN$12.59$13.79$16.99$19.29
Temple, TX$13.99$14.49$16.59$19.79

Toss sauces offered for wings

Every restaurant in the sample offered the same 12 toss options for wings:

Dipping sauces served with wings

Wings come with ranch; a different dipping sauce can be selected. Dips offered at every restaurant in the sample:

Wings meal vs Wings & Things

Wings & Things adds 3 Chicken Fingerz to a 5-wing meal. The table compares the typical “from” prices.

Wing typeWings mealWings & ThingsDifference for 3 Fingerz
Traditional$15.29$19.01$3.72
Boneless$11.47$16.47$5.00

Sauced Fingerz cost more than plain Fingerz at every size: 5 sauced typically $12.23 versus $10.86 plain, and 20 sauced $43.48 versus $37.52 plain. Sauced Fingerz come with ranch instead of Zax Sauce.

The Boneless Wings Meal includes 5 boneless wings; the Great 8 Boneless Wings Meal includes 8 and typically costs $1.39 more.

Frequently asked questions

How much are 20 wings at Zaxby's?
20 traditional wings typically cost $37.58; 20 boneless wings $27.04 (Uber Eats, October 2026).
Are boneless wings cheaper than traditional wings at Zaxby's?
Yes. 10 boneless typically cost $15.32 versus $20.35 for 10 traditional.
How much is a Zaxby's Traditional Wings Meal?
From $15.29 typical, range $11.99–$19.39.
What comes with Zaxby's Wings & Things?
5 wings, 3 Chicken Fingerz with Zax Sauce, Texas toast, crinkle fries and a small drink.
What is the hottest Zaxby's wing sauce?
Nuclear is the hottest sauce offered at all 12 restaurants in the sample.
How many Fingerz come in a Chicken Finger Plate?
4, 5 or 6, depending on the size selected.
What dry rubs does Zaxby's offer for wings?
Lemon Pepper, Garlic Parmesan and Nashville Hot were offered as wing toss options at all 12 restaurants in the sample.
How much does a large drink add to a Zaxby's wing meal?
Typically $0.79, with a range of $0.50–$0.89 across restaurants.
↑